Frodsham Downhill Run 2017

Times and Order of Arrival

Frodsham Downhill Run is a fun run rather than a competitive race but most runners like to know how long it took them to complete the course and where they came in relation to the other runners. The first tranche of numbers will be published when we have allocated about half the available numbers and on a regular basis thereafter. When the results are in the first home in each category will be highlighted in blue.

This table is based on the names and categories supplied on the entry form and the run numbers allocated. If run numbers have been swapped around within groups or if one person runs in place of another then the results could be misleading.

If you would prefer to see the list in surname order Click here.

If you finished the run and registered your place at the finish, but a time or place has not been given please contact Sue Thomson, the run organiser, by email.


Run Number Name Category Time Place
1 Alice Morphet Adult Female (16-60) 12:00.5 140
2 Joseph Morphet Adult Male (16-60) 13:02.4 183
3 Leo Morphet Junior Male (under 11) 08:51.0 56
4 Noah Morphet Junior Male (under 11) 12:01.8 141
5 Elsie Morphet Junior Female (under 11) 12:52.8 182
6 Madeline Baldacchino Youth Female (11-15) 08:35.6 49
7 Christian Sandbach Adult Male (16-60) 09:42.4 73
8 Charlie Sandbach Junior Male (under 11) 09:41.8 72
9 Michele Hardwick Adult Female (16-60) 10:59.8 117
10 Chris Hardwick Adult Male (16-60) 06:40.0 5
11 Ben Hardwick Junior Male (under 11) 06:41.5 7
12 Chloe Hardwick Junior Female (under 11) 10:58.9 116
13 Neil Dunbar Adult Male (16-60) 11:57.6 137
14 Joanne Dunbar Adult Female (16-60) 11:59.8 139
15 Becky Dunbar Junior Female (under 11) 11:56.1 136
16 Ben Dunbar Junior Male (under 11) 11:58.1 138
17 Jennifer Deakin Adult Female (16-60) 09:43.6 75
18 William Deakin Junior Male (under 11) 09:42.9 74
19 Ian Bleasdale Adult Male (16-60) 06:58.7 11
20 Jaymie Bleasdale Youth Male (11-15) 12:46.7 179
21 Hannah Willeit Adult Female (16-60) 08:40.9 52
22 Oliver Willeit Junior Male (under 11) 08:10.5 39
23 Leo Willeit Junior Male (under 11) 08:36.9 51
24 Hannah Goddard Adult Female (16-60) 13:11.9 186
25 Billy Goddard Junior Male (under 11) 13:09.0 185
26 Mark Burton Adult Male (16-60) 12:36.1 168
27 Phoebe Burton Junior Female (under 11) 12:33.4 165
28 Anna Culverhouse Adult Female (16-60) 13:12.7 187
29 Jemima Culverhouse Youth Female (11-15) 11:45.2 131
30 Florence Culverhouse Junior Female (under 11) 12:28.8 159
31 Amanda Boote Adult Female (16-60) 13:41.9 201
32 John Boote Adult Male (16-60) 06:40.8 6
33 Hannah Boote Junior Female (under 11) 13:24.1 194
34 Laura Nield Adult Female (16-60) 13:29.5 195
35 Nicola Nield Adult Female (16-60)

36 Yvonne Woodward Adult Female (16-60) 09:55.8 84
37 Jack Hillen Youth Male (11-15) 08:47.2 55
38 Emma Hillen Junior Female (under 11) 09:54.9 83
39 Tracy Owens Adult Female (16-60)

40 Greig Briscoe Adult Male (16-60) 15:51.9 223
41 Leo Briscoe Junior Male (under 11) 15:35.5 221
42 Wren Briscoe Junior Female (under 11) 15:49.9 222
43 Charlie Ravenscroft Junior Male (under 11)

44 David Sconce Adult Male (16-60) 11:46.1 133
45 Annie Sconce Adult Female (16-60) 22:25.1 243
46 Nia Sconce Junior Female (under 11) 11:45.5 132
47 Cara Sconce Junior Female (under 11) 22:24.5 242
48 Mark Cliffe Adult Male (16-60) 10:14.1 97
49 Oliver Cliffe Junior Male (under 11) 07:40.4 26
50 Natalie Cliffe Adult Female (16-60) 08:41.4 53
51 Sebby Cliffe Junior Male (under 11) 10:13.5 96
52 Matt Larkin Adult Male (16-60) 06:32.6 4
53 Sarah Larkin Adult Female (16-60) 08:14.2 44
54 Aidan Larkin Youth Male (11-15) 09:36.4 69
55 Joseph Larkin Youth Male (11-15) 08:16.9 45
56 Charlie Ashbrook Junior Male (under 11) 07:41.1 27
57 Christopher Larkin Adult Male (16-60) 05:52.4 1
58 Amy Tantum Adult Female (16-60) 13:56.9 207
59 Geoff Tantum Adult Male (16-60) 09:14.2 63
60 Harry Tantum Junior Male (under 11) 08:58.7 57
61 Phoebe Tantum Junior Female (under 11) 13:56.6 206
62 Annie Villiers Adult Female (16-60) 10:28.4 104
63 Charlie Villiers Youth Male (11-15)

64 Rory Villiers Youth Male (11-15) 07:23.8 18
65 Brian Spark Adult Male (16-60) 12:10.8 147
66 Kate Spark Adult Female (16-60) 12:20.0 151
67 Lochlan Spark Junior Male (under 11) 12:10.4 146
68 Innis Spark Junior Male (under 11) 12:10.2 145
69 Lucy Wood Adult Female (16-60) 12:24.4 153
70 Bella Palin Junior Female (under 11) 12:20.7 152
71 Caroline Woods Adult Female (16-60) 09:49.2 77
72 Karen Davenport Adult Female (16-60) 09:45.2 76
73 Karen Cartwright Adult Female (16-60) 09:49.7 78
74 James Coates Adult Male (16-60) 11:31.9 124
75 Julie Coates Adult Female (16-60) 11:20.6 123
76 Sarah Coates Youth Female (11-15) 08:12.9 43
77 Tom Coates Junior Male (under 11) 11:19.7 122
78 Carolyn West Adult Female (16-60) 09:13.8 62
79 Scarlett Jones Junior Female (under 11) 08:17.8 46
80 Oliver Jones Youth Male (11-15) 09:13.1 61
81 David Dobson Adult Female (16-60)

82 Rosie Kaur Adult Female (16-60) 12:03.1 142
83 Kiran Dobson Youth Male (11-15) 07:47.8 29
84 Aran Dobson Junior Male (under 11) 07:35.9 23
85 Matt Hardy Adult Male (16-60) 09:07.5 59
86 Helen Hardy Adult Female (16-60) 10:12.1 93
87 Erin Hardy Junior Female (under 11) 07:39.2 25
88 Bethany Hardy Junior Female (under 11) 08:59.8 58
89 Kate Ridley Adult Female (16-60) 14:33.6 215
90 John Ridley Adult Male (16-60) 14:38.9 216
91 Robert Ridley Junior Male (under 11) 14:32.8 214
92 Ella Ridley Junior Female (under 11) 14:39.5 217
93 John Coats Adult Male (16-60) 07:28.5 20
94 Maggie Coats Adult Female (16-60) 10:06.1 90
95 Allison Parry Adult Female (16-60)

96 Duncan Parry Adult Male (16-60) 13:23.5 193
97 Henry Parry Junior Male (under 11) 08:24.2 47
98 Calum Parry Junior Male (under 11) 13:14.9 192
99 Sarah Finlay Adult Female (16-60) 16:19.3 230
100 David Finlay Adult Male (16-60) 16:18.5 229
101 Vianne Finlay Junior Female (under 11) 16:18.2 228
102 Debbie Burke Adult Female (16-60) 21:54.7 241
103 Imogen Prescott Junior Female (under 11) 21:54.0 240
104 Lynsey Cottle Adult Female (16-60) 16:50.0 234
105 Sid Pope Junior Male (under 11) 16:49.3 233
106 Catherine Bennett Adult Female (16-60) 16:03.9 225
107 Luke Bennett Adult Male (16-60) 16:06.6 226
108 Samuel Bennett Junior Male (under 11) 16:03.3 224
109 Helen Wood Adult Female (16-60) 12:31.9 161
110 Dylan Wood Junior Male (under 11) 12:31.1 160
111 Adam Brown Adult Male (16-60) 11:05.6 119
112 Louise Brown Adult Female (16-60) 14:05.1 209
113 Isabelle Brown Junior Female (under 11) 14:01.2 208
114 Olivia Brown Junior Female (under 11) 11:03.8 118
115 Finlay Roberts Adult Male (16-60) 08:41.7 54
116 William Roberts Youth Male (11-15) 09:08.4 60
117 Edward Yeates Adult Male (16-60) 08:04.0 36
118 Helena Yeates Adult Female (16-60) 09:37.9 71
119 John Yeates Junior Male (under 11) 07:19.1 15
120 Ben Yeates Junior Male (under 11) 09:36.9 70
121 Wendy Brew Adult Female (16-60) 14:31.7 213
122 Emma Brew Junior Female (under 11) 14:31.4 212
123 Rob Cleaver Adult Male (16-60) 06:57.9 10
124 Sam Harris Youth Female (11-15) 12:45.0 178
125 Gemma Harris Junior Female (under 11) 12:43.7 176
126 Meg Williamson Junior Female (under 11) 12:44.1 177
127 Neil Finegan Adult Female (16-60) 10:22.3 102
128 Charlotte Finegan Junior Female (under 11) 10:21.6 101
129 Nigel Pitigala Adult Male (16-60)

130 Caron Pitigala Adult Female (16-60)

131 Marcus Pitigala Junior Male (under 11) 12:07.3 144
132 Christopher Pitigala Junior Male (under 11)

133 Amie Reeves Adult Female (16-60) 12:28.6 158
134 Charlie Reeves Junior Male (under 11) 12:27.7 157
135 Will Burton Adult Male (16-60) 07:16.7 13
136 Richard Knowles Adult Male (16-60) 12:38.5 172
137 Poppy Knowles Junior Female (under 11) 12:37.9 171
138 Florence Knowles Junior Female (under 11) 17:57.3 237
139 Sarah O'Brien Adult Female (16-60) 17:57.9 238
140 Jeanette Allerston Adult Female (16-60) 13:13.0 188
141 Kate Allerston Junior Female (under 11) 12:32.9 164
142 Jane Williams Adult Female (16-60) 10:48.0 110
143 Jacob Williams Junior Male (under 11) 08:11.9 41
144 Andrew Dawson Adult Male (16-60) 09:19.2 64
145 Amanda Lamb Adult Female (16-60) 12:15.1 150
146 Isabella Lamb Junior Female (under 11) 12:14.6 149
147 Tracey Remmington Adult Female (16-60) 12:35.9 167
148 Daniel McGovern Youth Male (11-15)

149 Kate McGovern Junior Female (under 11) 12:32.1 162
150 Judy Topping Adult Female (16-60) 12:33.8 166
151 Max Topping Junior Male (under 11) 10:58.3 115
152 Samantha Topping Junior Female (under 11) 12:32.4 163
153 Giles Kent Adult Male (16-60) 10:34.0 106
154 Thomas Kent Junior Male (under 11) 09:50.4 79
155 Joseph Kent Junior Male (under 11) 10:30.9 105
156 Stewart Lightfoot Adult Male (16-60) 11:41.5 130
157 Gemma lightfoot Adult Female (16-60) 12:11.2 148
158 Harriet lightfoot Junior Female (under 11) 07:53.1 31
159 Emily Lightfoot Junior Female (under 11) 11:40.9 129
160 Rob O'Neill Adult Male (16-60) 13:54.4 204
161 Louise Yates Adult Female (16-60) 09:52.9 81
162 Frank O'Neill Junior Male (under 11) 13:48.6 203
163 Jess O'Neill Junior Female (under 11) 09:51.9 80
164 Lance Yates Veteran (over 60)

165 Susan Watt Veteran (over 60) 12:04.3 143
166 Kath Carruthers Adult Female (16-60) 10:40.3 107
167 Jimmy Carruthers Adult Male (16-60) 16:22.4 232
168 Joe Carruthers Junior Male (under 11) 07:23.4 16
169 Abi Carruthers Junior Female (under 11) 16:20.4 231
170 Deborah Orbell Adult Female (16-60) 16:14.5 227
171 Sian Evans Adult Female (16-60)

172 Ellie Robinson Youth Female (11-15)

173 Ben Sutcliffe Youth Male (11-15) 07:30.8 22
175 Alison Yates Adult Female (16-60) 09:53.3 82
176 Kevin Lees Adult Male (16-60) 08:12.3 42
177 Davyd Michell Adult Male (16-60) 12:27.5 156
178 Elliott Michell Junior Male (under 11) 12:26.9 155
179 Mandy Taylor Adult Female (16-60)

180 Liam Jones Adult Male (16-60) 09:21.3 65
181 David Anderson Adult Male (16-60) 09:58.7 86
182 Emily Anderson Youth Female (11-15) 09:58.1 85
183 Luke Anderson Junior Male (under 11) 07:59.0 34
184 Cllr Michelle Parker Adult Female (16-60)

185 Rachel Jeacock Adult Female (16-60)

186 Helen Yates Adult Female (16-60) 11:11.4 121
187 Neil Woodward Adult Male (16-60) 08:10.0 38
188 Eric Woodward Junior Male (under 11) 08:07.3 37
189 Max Woodward Junior Male (under 11) 11:08.6 120
190 Sonia Rizzo Adult Female (16-60) 11:32.6 125
191 Ruby Rizzo Lee Youth Female (11-15)

192 Clare Collins-Doyle Adult Female (16-60) 15:31.5 219
193 Ryan Doyle Adult Male (16-60) 15:33.2 220
194 Oliver Doyle Junior Male (under 11) 15:07.6 218
195 Paul Ravetto Adult Male (16-60) 13:02.9 184
196 Rebecca Ravetto Adult Female (16-60) 13:43.6 202
197 Luke Ravetto Youth Male (11-15) 06:50.7 8
198 Alex Ravetto Youth Male (11-15)

199 Nathan Vurgest Adult Male (16-60)

200 Vincent Vurgest Adult Male (16-60)

201 Paul Foster Adult Male (16-60) 10:19.2 99
202 Declan Foster Junior Male (under 11) 10:18.7 98
203 Grace Mai Hayes Youth Female (11-15) 10:05.1 89
204 Euan Hayes Junior Male (under 11) 10:20.4 100
205 Sarah-Jane Hair Adult Female (16-60) 11:51.8 135
206 Arwyn John Adult Male (16-60) 08:34.1 48
207 Dylan John Junior Male (under 11) 07:37.9 24
208 Imogen John Junior Female (under 11) 11:51.3 134
209 Paul Hadley Adult Male (16-60) 09:24.3 67
210 Christina Hadley Adult Female (16-60) 14:23.0 211
211 Ruby Hadley Youth Female (11-15) 09:23.4 66
212 Poppy Hadley Junior Female (under 11) 12:41.9 174
213 Mrs Dilys O'Neill Veteran (over 60) 17:58.6 239
214 Richard Lunt Adult Male (16-60) 12:42.7 175
215 Alison Lunt Adult Female (16-60)

216 Sammi Lunt Junior Female (under 11) 14:22.4 210
217 Sophie Lunt Junior Female (under 11) 12:41.7 173
218 Rory Lynch Adult Male (16-60) 11:40.4 128
219 Liz Lynch Adult Female (16-60) 11:33.4 127
220 Megan Lynch Junior Female (under 11) 10:57.3 113
221 Isaac Lynch Junior Male (under 11) 10:58.0 114
222 Grace Lynch Junior Female (under 11) 11:32.9 126
223 Hywel Williams Adult Male (16-60) 10:49.1 112
224 Morgan Williams Youth Male (11-15) 08:36.1 50
225 Katie Williams Youth Female (11-15)

226 Deborah Marsden Adult Female (16-60) 13:30.8 197
227 Imogen Marsden Junior Female (under 11) 13:30.0 196
228 Laurie Williams Adult Female (16-60)

229 Chloe Williams Youth Female (11-15) 10:41.2 109
230 Daniel Williams Junior Male (under 11) 10:40.7 108
231 Minaxi Clowes Adult Female (16-60) 12:52.6 181
232 Joshua Clowes Junior Male (under 11) 12:24.7 154
233 Lewis Clowes Junior Male (under 11) 12:48.1 180
234 Lisa Brown Adult Female (16-60)

235 Jack Steel Junior Male (under 11)

236 Kerry Finegan Adult Female (16-60) 10:23.7 103
237 Phil Ross Adult Male (16-60) 13:14.3 191
238 Jan Ross Adult Female (16-60) 13:13.9 190
239 Connor Ross Youth Male (11-15) 06:12.8 2
240 Jack Ross Junior Male (under 11) 07:57.2 33
241 Poppy Ross Junior Female (under 11) 13:13.3 189
242 Helen Mitchell Adult Female (16-60) 13:40.0 200
243 Harry Mitchell Junior Male (under 11) 13:39.6 199
244 Jack Mitchell Junior Male (under 11) 13:31.1 198
245 Ben Tester Adult Male (16-60) 07:30.5 21
246 Harry Tester Junior Male (under 11) 13:55.7 205
247 Chris Walker Adult Male (16-60) 10:11.7 92
248 Harry Walker Junior Male (under 11) 10:11.2 91
249 Zoe Piggott Adult Female (16-60) 12:37.0 170
250 Eloise Piggott Junior Female (under 11) 12:36.5 169
251 Susanne Christian Adult Female (16-60) 10:03.2 87
252 Colin Burnett Veteran (over 60) 10:03.6 88
253 Rory Woodhouse Adult Male (16-60)

254 Peter Holbrow Adult Male (16-60) 07:51.2 30
255 Kieran Moralee Adult Male (16-60) 10:48.8 111
256 Alex Little Adult Male (16-60) 06:55.2 9
257 Emily Mann Adult Female (16-60) 10:12.6 94
258 Adam Soppitt Adult Male (16-60)

259 Alex Davies Adult Male (16-60)

260 Matt Lovatt Adult Male (16-60) 10:12.9 95
261 Daniel Taylor Adult Male (16-60)

262 Rob Woodhouse Adult Male (16-60) 06:27.8 3
263 Peter Causton Adult Male (16-60) 08:11.3 40
264 Nichola Evans Adult Female (16-60) 17:40.8 236
265 Alex Causton Youth Male (11-15) 07:17.8 14
266 Toby Causton Junior Male (under 11) 07:55.3 32
267 Seren Causton Junior Female (under 11) 17:40.2 235
268 Robin Tudor Adult Male (16-60) 07:24.2 19
269 Helen Tudor Adult Female (16-60) 08:00.1 35
270 Joe Willis Junior Male (under 11) 07:23.6 17
271 Peter Weatherhead Veteran (over 60) 07:08.3 12
272 Gemma Machan Youth Female (11-15) 09:25.3 68
275 Emma Woodhouse Adult Female (16-60) 07:47.1 28